Election 2016 House SA

Federal Election 2016

SA House Of Representatives Candidates

STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Adelaide 1 GUY Sophie The Greens Researcher 33 Toronto St x 5082 OVINGHAM SA House 08 8212 4888 x 33 Toronto St x OVINGHAM 5082 x SA House x adelaide.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Adelaide 2 RIVISH Adrian Family First Business Owner x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Adelaide 3 TIDSWELL Matt Animal Justice Party Welder x x x x x x x x x x x x x x tidswell15@hotmail.com
SA House Adelaide 4 LOCK Tyrone Liberal Democrats Sales Assistant x x x x x 02 9719 1078 x x x x x x x 0448 164 844 info@ldp.org.au
SA House Adelaide 5 COLOVIC David Liberal Solicitor x x x x x x x x x x x x x x david.colovic@saliberal.org.au
SA House Adelaide 6 ELLIS Kate Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8269 2433 08 8269 2433 161 Main North Rd x NAILSWORTH 5083 08 8269 2488 SA House x kate.ellis.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Adelaide 7 HILL Joe Nick Xenophon Team Development Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Barker 1 STACEY James Nick Xenophon Team Farmer x x x x x x x x x x x x x x james.stacey@nxt.org.au
SA House Barker 2 PASIN Tony Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8723 7730 x x x x x 08 8723 2230 x x tony.pasin.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Barker 3 ZEPPEL Yvonne Family First Teacher x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Barker 4 KEOUGH Mark The Greens Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA House Barker 5 O’BRIEN Mat Australian Labor Party Correctional Officer x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x 0458 641 452 mat.obrien@alp.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Boothby 1 HOCKLEY Karen Nick Xenophon Team Accountant x x x x x x x PO Box 3015 x UNLEY 5061 x SA House 0423 919 080 karen.hockley@nxt.org.au
SA House Boothby 2 WARD Mark Australian Labor Party Teacher x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 PO Box 63 Business Centre MELROSE PARK 5039 08 8418 6701 SA House 0474 910 567 mark.ward@alp.org.au
SA House Boothby 3 ARMFIELD Jamie Independent IT Consultant 1/15 Brook St x 5062 TORRENS PARK SA House x x 1/15 Brook St x TORRENS PARK 5062 x SA House 0434 479 466 jamie@armfield.net
SA House Boothby 4 WHEATCROFT Gary Family First Broadcast Technician x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Boothby 5 CARROLL Evelyn Animal Justice Party Nurse x x x x x x x x x x x x x x tomandge@bigpond.net.au
SA House Boothby 6 BANGE Jane The Greens Teacher 20 Gannet Ave x 5052 GLENALTA SA House 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x boothby.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Boothby 7 FLINT Nicolle Liberal Journalist x x x x x 08 8177 0324 x x x x x x x x NICOLLE.FLINT@SA.LIBERAL.ORG.AU
SA House Boothby 8 DE JONGE Robert Independent Real Estate 15 Klar Ave x 5047 DARLINGTON SA House x x 15 Klar Ave x DARLINGTON 5047 x SA House 0404 135 357 x
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Grey 1 MARTIN Scott Australian Labor Party Branch Organiser x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x 0497 749 663 scott.martin@alp.org.au
SA House Grey 2 RAMSEY Rowan Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8633 1744 x x x x x 08 8633 1749 x x rowan.ramsey.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Grey 3 GOURLAY Phillip Independent Artist/Retired Draughtsman x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA House Grey 4 KAMINSKI Cheryl Family First PA & Office Manager x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Grey 5 MARSH Jillian Kay The Greens Researcher 4 Dowling St x 5540 RISDON PARK SA House 08 8212 4888 x 4 Dowling St x RISDON PARK 5540 x SA House 0407 804 423 grey.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Grey 6 BROADFOOT Andrea Nick Xenophon Team Business Consultant x x x x x x x x x x x x x x andrea.broadfoot@nxt.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Hindmarsh 1 GEORGANAS Steve Australian Labor Party Branch Organiser x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 PO Box 89 x TORRENSVILLE PLAZA 5031 08 8418 6701 SA House 0499 257 333 STEVE.GEORGANAS@ALP.ORG.AU
SA House Hindmarsh 2 O’SULLIVAN Patrick The Greens Technician x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x hindmarsh.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Hindmarsh 3 POTTER Mark Family First Retired x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Hindmarsh 4 KIRK Daniel Nick Xenophon Team Strength & Conditioning Coach x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA House Hindmarsh 5 WILLIAMS Matt Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8376 9000 x Shop 2/670 Anzac Hwy x GLENELG EAST 5045 08 8376 7888 SA House x matt.williams.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Hindmarsh 6 WILLIAM Marina Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Lawyer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0422 429 418 marina.william39@gmail.com
SA House Hindmarsh 7 LIU Bin Animal Justice Party Medical Acupuncture x x x x x x x x x x x x x x LIU@ACUPUNCTURE-ADELAIDE.COM
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Kingston 1 RISHWORTH Amanda Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8186 2588 08 8186 2588 232 Main South Rd x MORPHETT VALE 5162 08 8186 2688 SA House x amanda.rishworth.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Kingston 2 HOLTHAM Robyn The Greens Councillor x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x Kingston.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Kingston 3 DOECKE Geoff Family First Retired x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Kingston 4 CAREY Damian Nick Xenophon Team Doctor of Chinese Medicine x x x x x x x x x x x x x x damian.carey@nxt.org.au
SA House Kingston 5 BINNS Kelvin Liberal Human Resources Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x KELVIN.BINNS@SALIBERAL.ORG.AU
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Makin 1 ZAPPIA Tony Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8265 3100 08 8265 3100 PO Box 775 x MODBURY 5092 08 8265 3900 SA House x tony.zappia.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Makin 2 SNAPE Keiran The Greens Volunteer x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x makin.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Makin 3 COOMBE Paul Family First House Husband x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Makin 4 ALDRIDGE Mark Independent Manager 201 Taylors Rd x 5121 PENFIELD GARDENS SA House 08 8284 7482 x PO Box 1073 x VIRGINIA 5120 08 8284 7487 SA House 0403 379 500 aldridgemark@bigpond.com
SA House Makin 5 GREENBERG Zarina Animal Justice Party Cancer Researcher x x x x x x x x x x x x x x zarina.greenberg@gmail.com
SA House Makin 6 REYNOLDS Graham Liberal Unemployed x x x x x x x x x x x x x x graham.reynolds@saliberal.org.au
SA House Makin 7 BOSSIE Craig Nick Xenophon Team Executive Officer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0410 604 876 craig.bossie@nxt.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Mayo 1 DALLIMORE Glen Australian Labor Party Fitter and Turner x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x 0498 163 283 GLEN.DALLIMORE@ALP.ORG.AU
SA House Mayo 2 SHARKIE Rebekha Nick Xenophon Team Principal Policy Officer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0403 731 676 rebekha.sharkie@nxt.org.au
SA House Mayo 3 DZIVINSKI Luke Liberal Democrats Self Employed x x x x x 02 9719 1078 x x x x x x x 0448 164 844 INFO@LDP.ORG.AU
SA House Mayo 4 DANIELL Nathan The Greens Unemployed x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x mayo.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Mayo 5 BRIGGS Jamie Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8398 5566 x x x x x 08 8398 5577 x x jamie.briggs.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Mayo 6 HICKS Bruce Family First School Principal x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Port Adelaide 1 CAREY Matthew The Greens Workshop Presenter x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x x x x x x x x port.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Port Adelaide 2 HAMBOUR Bruce Family First Managing Director x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Port Adelaide 3 CLIPSTONE Janine Animal Justice Party Aged Care Worker x x x x x x x x x x x x x x kimjanlk@chariot.net.au
SA House Port Adelaide 4 SALT Jenalie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Housewife / Homeschooler x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA House Port Adelaide 5 BUTLER Mark Australian Labor Party MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT x x x x x 08 8242 0733 08 8242 0733 PO Box 2038 x PORT ADELAIDE 5015 08 8242 0744 SA House x mark.butler.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Port Adelaide 6 FLOWERDEW Emma Liberal Corporate Communications Prof x x x x x 0472 534 899 x x x x x x x x emma.jane.flowerdew@sa.liberal.org.au
SA House Port Adelaide 7 SLATTERY Michael Nick Xenophon Team Business Development Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x michael.slattery@nxt.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Sturt 1 WRIGHT Matthew Nick Xenophon Team Doctor x x x x x x x x x x x x x x matthew.wright@nxt.org.au
SA House Sturt 2 GALDIES Rebecca The Greens Communications Officer x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x 239 Wright St x ADELAIDE 5000 x SA House x sturt.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Sturt 3 RUSSELL Geoff Animal Justice Party Computer Programmer x x x x x x x x x x x x x x geoffrey.russell@gmail.com
SA House Sturt 4 BOWYER Craig Family First Teacher x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Sturt 5 LOADER Matt Australian Labor Party Public Servant x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 PO Box 2152 Glynde Plaza LPO x FELIXSTOW 5070 08 8418 6701 SA House 0481 873 654 matt.loader@alp.org.au
SA House Sturt 6 PYNE Christopher Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8431 2277 08 8431 2277 x x x x 08 8431 2288 x x c.pyne.mp@aph.gov.au
SA House Sturt 7 AITCHISON Neil Independent Pastor & Surf Coach x x x x x x x 201 Waymouth St x ADELAIDE 5000 x SA House 0410 725 792 sanctuary@adelaide.on.net
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA House Wakefield 1 INWOOD Richard Nick Xenophon Team Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x richard.inwood@nxt.org.au
SA House Wakefield 2 PHILLIPS Marilyn Family First Primary Producer x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x sec@familyfirst.org.au
SA House Wakefield 3 CHAMPION Nick Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament x x x x x 08 8284 2422 08 8284 2422 PO Box 288 x SMITHFIELD 5114 08 8284 2433 SA House x NICK.CHAMPION.MP@APH.GOV.AU
SA House Wakefield 4 BOURNE Kathleen Liberal Business Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x kathleen.bourne@saliberal.org.au
SA House Wakefield 5 VANSTONE Craig The Greens Business Manager x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x 239 Wright Street x ADELAIDE 5000 x SA House x wakefield.candidate@sa.greens.org.au
SA House Wakefield 6 ANDERSON Ralph Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Chaplain 2/121 Woodford Rd x 5113 ELIZABETH NORTH SA House x x 2/121 Woodford Rd x ELIZABETH NORTH 5113 x SA House x rando1949@hotmail.com
SA House Wakefield 7 BOLTON John Independent Lawyer 12 Union St x 5118 GAWLER SA House x x 12 Union St x GAWLER 5118 x SA House x boltons53@gmail.com

source http://www.aec.gov.au/election/candidates.htm joblistaustralia2016house

MORE, 2016 House OR 2016 Senate

2 thoughts on “Election 2016 House SA

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s