Election 2016 House TAS

Federal Election 2016

TAS House Of Representatives Candidates

STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
TAS House Bass 1 RILEY-GIBSON Terrill The Greens Social Worker 6 Valley View Dr x 7250 RIVERSIDE TAS House x x x x x x x x x x
TAS House Bass 2 RAMAGE Roy Renewable Energy Party Economic Development x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0419 569 629 rramage@internode.on.net
TAS House Bass 3 HART Ross Australian Labor Party Legal Practitioner x x x x x 03 6337 5555 x PO Box 208 x KINGS MEADOWS 7249 03 6301 9200 TAS House 0407 813 004 ross.hart@australianlabor.com.au
TAS House Bass 4 BEATTIE Malcolm Peter Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Accountant 56 Mulgrave St x 7249 SOUTH LAUNCESTON TAS House x x x x x x x x 0414 450 532 malbeattie32@bigpond.com
TAS House Bass 5 NIKOLIC Andrew Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 03 6334 7033 x PO Box 5035 x LAUNCESTON 7250 x TAS House x nikolic.office@aph.gov.au
TAS House Bass 6 TAPSELL Mark Australian Recreational Fishers Party Sheetmetal x x x x x 03 6343 3341 x x x x x x x 0417 014 474 x
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
TAS House Braddon 1 JORDAN Scott The Greens Campaign Coordinator x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
TAS House Braddon 2 SALTMARSH Glen Australian Recreational Fishers Party Plasterer 154 Middle Rd x 7310 DEVONPORT TAS House 03 6424 6806 x 154 Middle Rd x DEVONPORT 7310 x TAS House 0400 608 792 glensaltmarsh@yahoo.com.au
TAS House Braddon 3 KEAY Justine Australian Labor Party Candidate for election x x x x x x 0409 259 879 PO Box 681 x BURNIE 7320 x TAS House 0409 259 879 justine.keay@australianlabor.com.au
TAS House Braddon 4 WHITELEY Brett Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 03 6431 1333 x PO Box 908 x BURNIE 7320 x TAS House x brett.whiteley.mp@aph.gov.au
TAS House Braddon 5 HODGE Graham Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Signwriter x x x x x 03 6435 1774 x PO Box 232 x SOMERSET 7322 x TAS House 0418 142 931 contact@grahamhodge.net.au
TAS House Braddon 6 RICE Clinton Renewable Energy Party Boilermaker / Welder x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0429 388 290 x
TAS House Braddon 7 BOAG Joshua Liberal Democrats Sheetmetal Tradesman x x x x x 02 9719 1078 x x x x x x x 0448 164 844 info@ldp.org.au
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
TAS House Denison 1 EXCELL Amanda Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Architectural Draftsperson 55 Sawyer Ave x 7009 WEST MOONAH TAS House x x 55 Sawyer Ave x WEST MOONAH 7009 x TAS House 0409 111 189 excellamanda@gmail.com
TAS House Denison 2 ALLAN Marcus Liberal Consultant x x x x x x x GPO Box 469 x HOBART GPO 7001 x TAS House x marcus.allan@tas.liberal.org.au
TAS House Denison 3 AUSTIN Jane Australian Labor Party Former Public Servant x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0409 458 125 jane@janeaustin.net
TAS House Denison 4 WILLIAMS Wayne Democratic Labour Party (DLP) State Secretary DLP 2 Bareena Rd x 7053 TAROONA TAS House x 03 6227 9348 2 Bareena Rd x TAROONA 7053 x TAS House 0419 932 944 wayne.williams@live.com
TAS House Denison 5 WILKIE Andrew Independent Member of Parliament x x x x x 03 6234 5255 x GPO Box 32 x HOBART GPO 7001 x TAS House x andrew.wilkie.mp@aph.gov.au
TAS House Denison 6 BROWN Jen The Greens Nurse x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
TAS House Franklin 1 SANDERSON Tim The Arts Party Psychologist x x x x x x x x x x x x x x timsanderson@theartsparty.org
TAS House Franklin 2 DELANEY Martine The Greens Tour Guide x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0417 530 621 x
TAS House Franklin 3 MARKHAM Amanda-Sue Liberal Nurse x x x x x x x GPO Box 469 x HOBART GPO 7001 x TAS House x amanda-sue.markham@tas.liberal.org.au
TAS House Franklin 4 COLLINS Julie Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament x x x x x 03 6244 1222 x PO Box 38 x ROSNY 7018 x TAS House x julie.collins.mp@aph.gov.au
TAS House Franklin 5 MUSKETT George James Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Pastor 38 Bayside Dr x 7021 LAUDERDALE TAS House x x 38 Bayside Dr x LAUDERDALE 7021 x TAS House 0407 870 616 georgepat7@bigpond.com
STATE

SEAT

ballot position surname given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
TAS House Lyons 1 HUTCHINSON Eric Liberal Member of Parliament x x x x x 03 6398 1115 x PO Box 50 x PERTH 7300 x TAS House x eric.hutchinson.mp@aph.gov.au
TAS House Lyons 2 SHAY Shelley Australian Recreational Fishers Party Administration Manager 35 Bay Rd x 7171 MIDWAY POINT TAS House 03 6265 2265 03 6265 2265 35 Bay Rd x MIDWAY POINT 7171 x TAS House 0400 579 650 shelleymshay@gmail.com
TAS House Lyons 3 LIVINGSTON Duncan Renewable Energy Party Freelance Energy Manager 8 Waldhorn Dr x 7277 GRINDELWALD TAS House x x 8 Waldhorn Dr x GRINDELWALD 7277 x TAS House 0488 758 039 duncan@energyroi.com
TAS House Lyons 4 RUBENACH-QUINN Hannah The Greens Chaplain x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
TAS House Lyons 5 MAWER Gene Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Retired x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0403 030 184 x
TAS House Lyons 6 MITCHELL Brian Australian Labor Party Media Consultant 14 Brinktop Rd x 7171 PENNA TAS House x x PO Box 509 x SORELL 7172 x TAS House 0434 039 625 brian@brianmitchell.com.au

source http://www.aec.gov.au/election/candidates.htm joblistaustralia2016house

MORE, 2016 House OR 2016 Senate

Advertisements