Election 2016 Senate SA

Federal Election 2016

SA Senate Candidates

STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate A 1 BOTHE Darryl Mature Australia Business Owner x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0433 877 110 darryl@themap.org.au
SA Senate A 2 DENNY Lyndal Mature Australia Executive Director/Truck Driver x x x x x x x PO Box 121 x WEST BEACH 5024 x SA Senate 0401 146 534 lyndal.denny@themap.org.au
SA Senate B 1 WONG Penny Australian Labor Party Senator x x x x x 08 8212 8272 08 8212 8272 PO Box 6237 Halifax St ADELAIDE 5000 08 8212 8273 SA Senate x senator.wong@aph.gov.au
SA Senate B 2 FARRELL Don Australian Labor Party Winemaker x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x x x
SA Senate B 3 GALLACHER Alex Australian Labor Party Senator x x x x x 08 8269 6022 08 8269 6022 265 Churchill Rd x PROSPECT 5082 08 8269 6044 SA Senate x senator.gallacher@aph.gov.au
SA Senate B 4 McEWEN Anne Australian Labor Party Senator x x x x x 08 8352 7477 08 8352 7477 PO Box 55 x TORRENSVILLE PLAZA 5031 08 8234 1165 SA Senate x senator.mcewen@aph.gov.au
SA Senate B 5 ALLISON Michael Australian Labor Party High Voltage Network Controller x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x x michael.allison@alp.org.au
SA Senate B 6 GALLACHER Bronwyn Australian Labor Party Managing Director x x x x x 08 8418 6700 08 8418 6700 x x x x 08 8418 6701 x x bronwyn.gallacher@alp.org.au
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate C 1 CRAWFORD Terence Michael The Arts Party Actor/Acamedic x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate C 2 SANDERS Charles Andrew Laurence The Arts Party Theatre Director x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0430 965 946 charles@houseofsand.org
SA Senate D 1 HANSON-YOUNG Sarah The Greens Senator x x x x x 08 8227 0425 x 7/147 Pirie St x ADELAIDE 5000 08 8227 0426 SA Senate x senator.hanson-young@aph.gov.au
SA Senate D 2 SIMMS Robert The Greens Senator x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate D 3 MOATE Jody The Greens Volunteer x x x x x 08 8277 0868 x x x x x x x x jody.moate@sa.greens.org.au
SA Senate D 4 DE KOK Harriet The Greens Student x x x x x 08 8212 4888 x 239 Wright St x ADELAIDE 5000 x SA Senate x harriet.dekok@sa.greens.org.au
SA Senate E 1 BILSON-THOMPSON Sundance Australian Cyclists Party Unemployed-previously Scientist x x x x x 08 7200 5451 08 7200 5451 x x x x x x 0412 254 511 sbtchitchat@gmail.com
SA Senate E 2 HARKER-SMITH Angus Australian Cyclists Party Architecture Graduate x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate F 1 XENOPHON Nick Nick Xenophon Team Senator x x x x x 08 8545 0400 x PO Box 3015 x UNLEY 5061 x SA Senate x x
SA Senate F 2 GRIFF Stirling Nick Xenophon Team Director x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate F 3 KAKOSCHKE-MOORE Skye Nick Xenophon Team Adviser x x x x x x x x x x x x x x skye.km@nxt.org.au
SA Senate F 4 STORER Tim Nick Xenophon Team Business Consultant x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate G 1 PAZESKI-NIKOLOSKI Sasha Australian Progressives Labourer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0431 850 199 sasha.pazeski@australianprogressives.org.au
SA Senate G 2 PRIDDEY Jaz Australian Progressives Student x x x x x x x x x x x x x x artemis.priddey@australianprogressives.org.au
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate H 1 BIRMINGHAM Simon Liberal Senator x x x x x 08 8354 1644 x 107 Sir Donald Bradman Dr x HILTON 5033 08 8354 1655 SA Senate x senator.birmingham@aph.gov.au
SA Senate H 2 BERNARDI Cory Liberal Senator x x x x x 08 8362 8600 x x x x x 08 8362 8579 x x bernardi.office@aph.gov.au
SA Senate H 3 RUSTON Anne Liberal Senator x x x x x 08 8586 6600 x x x x x x x x senator.ruston@aph.gov.au
SA Senate H 4 FAWCETT David Liberal Senator x x x x x x x x x x x x x x senator.fawcett@aph.gov.au
SA Senate H 5 EDWARDS Sean Liberal Senator x x x x x 08 8232 0440 x x x x x x x x senator.edwards@aph.gov.au
SA Senate H 6 LIDDLE Kerrynne Liberal Consultant x x x x x x x x x x x x x x kerrynne.liddle@sa.liberal.org.au
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate I 1 REES Kristian Palmer United Party Logistics x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate I 2 FILINGERI Carlo Palmer United Party Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate J 1 GREEN Nathan Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party Engineer/Project Manager x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate J 2 KUERSCHNER Judith Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party Teacher x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0459 782 106 judith.k@amep.net.au
SA Senate K 1 SADRI Roostam Liberal Democrats Company Director x x x x x 02 9719 1078 x PO BOX 636 x DRUMMOYNE 1470 x NSW x info@ldp.org.au
SA Senate K 2 NOACK Michael Liberal Democrats Software Engineer x x x x x 02 9719 1078 x x x x x x x 0448 164 844 info@ldp.org.au
SA Senate L 1 BIRD Adam Anthony VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Consultant/Entrepreneur x x x x x x x x x x x x x x adam.bird@voteflux.org
SA Senate L 2 BAKER Jeff VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Self Employed – Retail x x x x x x x x x x x x x x jeff.baker@voteflux.org
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate M 1 ATTIA Matt Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Accountant x x x x x x x x x x x x x x matt.attia@hotmail.com
SA Senate M 2 STEPHEN Joseph Kelton Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Software Engineer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0416 090 232 joestephen@internode.on.net
SA Senate N 1 DAY Bob Family First Senator x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x 77 Fullarton Rd x KENT TOWN 5067 x SA Senate x admin@familyfirst.org.au
SA Senate N 2 GICHUHI Lucy Family First Lawyer x x x x x 08 7070 0044 x x x x x x x x admin@familyfirst.org.au
SA Senate O 1 BURGESS Steven David Pauline Hanson’s One Nation Manager x x x x x 07 3262 1088 x x x x x x x 0407 728 283 sa.senate@onenation.com.au
SA Senate O 2 NICOLIS Angelina Pauline Hanson’s One Nation Registered Nurse x x x x x 07 3262 1088 x x x x x x x x sa.senate@onenation.com.au
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate P 1 TUAZON-McCHEYNE Adrian Marriage Equality Photographer x x x x x x x x x x x x x x mail@adriantuazon.com
SA Senate P 2 BOND Alex Marriage Equality General Manager, GLCS Group Inc x x x x x x x x x x x x x x alex.bond@equality.org.au
SA Senate Q 1 HAHN John Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Vigneron x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate Q 2 CARTER Nick Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Company Director x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate R 1 PARKER Ryan Douglas Marijuana (HEMP) Party Engineer x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0458 984 919 x
SA Senate R 2 SAUNDERS Margaret Australian Sex Party National Brand Ambassador x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate S 1 MARSH Wanda Lee Australian Liberty Alliance Self Employed x x x x x x x C/O ALA Ltd PO BOX 290 SOUTH MELBOURNE 3205 x VIC 0499 799 475 wandamarsh@australianliberty.org
SA Senate S 2 HORWOOD Andrew Australian Liberty Alliance Director x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
SA Senate T 1 GROSSER Lynn-Marie Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party Chef 81/760 Anzac Hwy x 5045 GLENELG SA Senate x x 81/760 Anzac Hwy x GLENELG 5045 x SA Senate 0408 428 056 x
SA Senate T 2 THOMAS Colin Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party Customer Service x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0403 312 493 x
SA Senate U 1 NOBLE Tania Animal Justice Party Nurse x x x x x x x x x x x x x x taniamnoble.ajp@outlook.com
SA Senate U 2 BREAGAN Emma Animal Justice Party Administrator x x x x x x x x x x x x x x emmabreagan@yahoo.com.au
SA Senate V 1 KNIGHT Jessica Voluntary Euthanasia Party Retired Teacher x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0412 139 485 jjknight262@gmail.com
SA Senate V 2 BUCKLEY Kym Voluntary Euthanasia Party Building Consultant x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0459 465 652 kym.buckley.62@gmail.com
STATE ticket ballot position

SURNAME

given name

PARTY

occupation address_1 address_2 postcode suburb address_state_ab contact_work_ph contact_home_ph postal_address_1 postal_address_2 postal_suburb postal_postcode contact_fax postal_state_ab contact_mobile_no contact_email
SA Senate W 1 KOZLOW Alex Citizens Electoral Council Psychologist x x x x x x x PO Box 295 x STIRLING 5152 x SA Senate 0417 824 904 alexander12@optusnet.com.au
SA Senate W 2 SIEBERT Paul Citizens Electoral Council Truck Driver Hundred line Rd x 5633 LOCK SA Senate x x PO Box 255 x LOCK 5633 08 8689 1119 SA Senate 0429 837 873 PAULSIEBERT13@GMAIL.COM
SA Senate UG 1 WATERS Ron Antipaedophile Party National Director x x x x x x x x x x x x x 0458 602 220 x
SA Senate UG 2 COCHRANE Christopher Mark Independent Carer x x x x x x x PO Box 64 x FULLARTON 5063 x SA Senate 0401 805 248 cochrane_4_senate@hotmail.com
SA Senate UG 3 RICHARDS Adam Independent Barrister & Solicitor x x x x x x 0411 220 660 x x x x x x 0411 220 660 jadamrichards@oldportchambers.com
SA Senate UG 4 ALI Mohammad Independent Cancer Research 21 Stockton St x 5112 ELIZABETH SA Senate x x 21 Stockton St x ELIZABETH 5112 x SA Senate 0447 220 386 mohammadmustafa.ma@gmail.com
SA Senate UG 5 SADDLER Dave Independent Lifestyle Coordinator (Age Care) x x x x x x x PO Box 279 x BRIGHTON 5048 x SA Senate x davidjsaddler@gmail.com
SA Senate UG 6 DAVEY Malcolm Lloyd Independent Retired System Developer x x x x x x x PO Box 1093 x PASADENA 5042 x SA Senate x jackupnow@gmail.com

source http://www.aec.gov.au/election/candidates.htm joblistaustralia2016senate

MORE, 2016 House OR 2016 Senate

Advertisements